© 2018 by Idaho Milk Processors Association

SCHOLARSHIP

RECIPIENTS

2019-2020

Lovepreet Singh

Lauren Rooney

Heather Nicholson

Melissa Marsh

Lydia Meredith     

Sijin Wang

Adam Quinn

Benjamin Woodward

UOFI/WSU

2018-2019

Ivy Kloepfer

 

2017-2018

John Johnson

Zachary Cartwright

2016-2017
John Johnson

Drew Forlini

 

2015-2016
Jane Snelling

Drew Forlini

 

2014-2015
Lindsay Milligan

Katie Smoot

 

2012-2013
Corbin Hohl

Alexander Meldrum

 

2011-2012
Athena Beckwith

Corbin Hohl

 

2010-2011
Mark Przybylski

Kimberly Russell

Corbin Hohl

Amanda Wilder

2009-2010
Sarah Byington
Caroline Campbell
Mark Przybylski
Colin Cassard
Jaymee Ellis
Desmond Groseclose

2008-2009
Caroline Campbell
Sarah Boam
Mark Przybylski
Sarah Byington
Emma Gustke

2007-2008
Nick Sadowski
Sean Beckman

2006-2007
Quinton Sturgeon
Jennifer Cholewiski
Koko Neher

2005-2006
Alison Chamberlin
Kameron Pecka

2004-2005
Angela Spears
Clint Stevenson

2003-2004
Amy Biladeau
Alex Siegwein
 
2002-2003
Lanor Bailey
Jessica Lessard
 
2001-2002
Stephanie Brewer
Jonathan Dowling

USU

 

2018-2019

Heather Nicholson

Austin Thomas

 

2017-2018
Heather Nicholson

Austin Thomas

2016-2017
Cherilyn Lyman

Austin Thomas

 

2015-2016
Talya Terry

Nathan Swarts

 

2014-2015
Talya Murphy

Krista Yardley

 

2012-2013
Maren Renda

Andrew Glenn

 

2011-2012
Alex Thomas

Daniel Clayton

Jessica Casperson

 

2010-2011
Brian Jansen

Dan Clayton

2009-2010
Kimberly Barton
Jeremy Sharp

2008-2009
Lance Anderson
Eric Barlow

2007-2008
Lance Anderson
Doug Hollist

2006-2007
Jennifer Thurgood
Michael Sharp

2005-2006
Heidi Shields
Jennifer Mortensen

2004-2005
Amanda Butt
Michael Brown

2003-2004
Michael Brown
Taylor Rasmussen

2002-2003
Boyd Inglet
Weston Johnson

2001-2002
Clayton Pehrson
Weston Johnson

SDSU

2018-2019

Jennifer Domanski

Han Si

2017-2018
Jennifer Domanski

T.J Jacoby

2016-2017
Jared Bowers

Mitchell Jazdzewski

 

2015-2016
Shayna Popkes

Kristin Mohr

 

2014-2015
Rachel Achen

Morgan Goche

 

2012-2013
Natasha Laska

Kimberly Maassen

BYU

2018-2019

Kate Hartmann

David Doxey

2017-2018
Kate Hartmann

Deborah Hutchins

2016-2017
Kate Hartmann

Erin Hiatt